Immigration and naturalization services from anywhere in the world

Investor visa

Foreign investors who contribute US$1million (or US$500,000 in the case of high unemployment or rural areas through a regional center) to a commercial enterprise that you will direct or manage, and who directly create 10 new full-time jobs for local workers, may be granted a green card for themselves, their spouse, and their minor children under the age of 21.

A commercial enterprise is defined as any for-profit activity formed for the ongoing conduct of lawful business including, but not limited to:

• A sole proprietorship 

• Partnership (whether limited or general) 

• Holding company 

• Joint venture 

• Corporation 

• Business trust or other entity, which may be publicly or privately owned

The investment made must be considered “at risk” and you must be able to demonstrate that the capital for the investment were obtained through lawful means.

I would love the opportunity to discuss how I can help you achieve your immigration goals through investment.   My Miami office is here to put our experience and enthusiasm behind your case. Call (305) 363-2844, email Laura@LFKimmigration.com or fill out the form on this website to let our knowledge and experience serve you.